cart Shopping Cart YOU HAVE (0) ITEMS
Aurora IPX-TC1-F
larger imageClick the image to enlarge
You can pay by purchase order at Check Out
$3,737.39
excl GST
Qty.
IPX-TC1-F

Aurora IPX-TC1-F

4K Streaming Transceiver with IPBaseT, SFP+ 10G Fiber, 1G LAN, 2 HDMI IN, 1 HDMI Out, RS-232, IR, Audio.
Product Downloads
 
 
The IPX-TC1 provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Aurora’s IPBaseT™ technology, which synergizes various IP/AV standards to work together as one. It is the industry’s first 4K2K transceiver with zero compression and latency based on BlueRiver NT™ platform. Using a transmitter (encoder) and receiver (decoder), respectively, used to be the standard – until now. The IPX-TC1 can be set up as either one to make installation, inventory, and troubleshooting easier.
Another industry first is the option slot to add other IP capabilities, like ExtremeUSB® (USB 2.0 over IP) or Dante® audio, for a more complete, distributed system.

Audio, video, data, and control can be sent securely to one or many units using off-the-shelf 10G Ethernet switches. When the IPX-TC1 is set up to be a transmitter, the 2 HDMI inputs become a source switch and the HDMI output becomes a potential loop out. When set up as a receiver, a user can select the local HDMI inputs or an IP source. Seamless switching of the sources further enhances the presentation. Regardless of how the IPX-TC1 is set up, the audio can be de-embedded at any location, break away, and/or be sent to or received from a Dante® enabled device. The USB 2.0 option is also flexible, working as a KVM and/or a high-speed data transfer (480Mbps) for memory sticks. Each IPX-TC1 USB feature can also be set as a host or a device. To keep the system friendly, a customizable OSD and web server are available to be programmed as required. For RJ-45 LAN devices, the 1G Ethernet port allows full bandwidth end-to-end over the IPX-TC1 10G fiber or copper port.  Control of the IPX system.

IPX control is available via our IPX Manager Windows® software, or the QXP-2-IPX.

Choice is important. That’s why the IPX-TC1 has an SFP+ port that can use single or multi-mode fiber – making the IPX-TC1 the ultimate AV IP product on the market today.

Note: The selected network switch needs to support:  10Gbps, Non-blocking IGMP.

Power Supply NOT included, please order separately.

Features:
  • Configure as Transmitter (Encoder) or Receiver (Decoder)
  • 4K2K Over 10G Fiber
  • Zero Compression & Zero Latency
  • 128x128 Capable with HDCP, Larger for Non-Encrypted Sources
  • Videowall Capability with Zero Latency
  • Seamless & Break-away Switching
  • SFP+ for Multi/Single Mode Fiber
  • 10/100/1000Mbps LAN
  • 2 HDMI Inputs, 1 HDMI Output
  • Line In/Out Stereo
  • RS-232 Serial Port & IR (Bidirectional)
  • User Configurable OSD
  • Integrated Web Server for Custom Control Pages
  • ExtremeUSB® - USB 2.0 480Mbps Option (Host or Device Configurable)
  • Dante® IP Audio Option
  • Front Keypad & IR Remote
  • Auto Sense Switching
  • Rack & Under Table Mounting
Specifications:

Video
  • Compression - Zero
  • Latency - Zero
  • HDMI Inputs - 2
  • HDMI Outputs - 1
  • Audio Analog - 3 Stereo Line In/Out (3.5mm TRS)
  • 10G Ethernet - SFP+ (Single Mode or Multi-Mode) Fiber (IPX-TC1-F) or 10G copper (IPX-TC1-C)
  • LAN - RJ-45 10/100/1000M
  • Video bandwidth - 340MHz
  • Video support - Up to 4K2K 4:2:0 @60Hz
  • Audio support - Up to 32 channels & Break-away Capable
  • RS-232 - Up to 115k Baud (3.5mm TRS)
  • IR - 20KHz-60KHz Front Panel
  • USB Connector - USB 2.0 Type A (Host or Device Software Selectable) with Option Card
  • Expansion Port - SO-DIMM for ExtermeUSB® or Dante® Options
  • Interface - IR or Keypad via OSD, Webserver
Connectors
 
  • Digital Video - (2) HDMI in with 3.5mm TRS audio, (1) HDMI Out with 3.5mm TRS audio
  • Data - (1) Ethernet port for network, (1) USB ports for charging & ExtremeUSB Option
Control
  • IR - 20KHz-60KHz
  • Serial - Up to 115K Baud
Physical & Power
  • Dimensions - 6.875"x4"x1.31" (175x102x33.3mm)
  • Weight - 2.58lbs
  • Power - 48VDC or PoE
     

You might also be interested in ...

Aurora IPX-TC1-C
Price: $3,321.74
excl GST
4K Streaming Transceiver with IPBaseT, 10G COPPER, 1G LAN, 2 HDMI IN, 1 HDMI Out, RS-232, IR, Audio.
Aurora IPX-TCW3-F-W
Price: $4,152.17
excl GST
4K Streaming Tranceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, SFP+ 10G, 2-HDMI Inputs, 1-HDMI Output - FIBER
Aurora IPX-TCW3-C-W
Price: $3,737.38
excl GST
4K Streaming Tranceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, 10G, 2-HDMI Inputs, 1-HDMI Output - COPPER
Aurora IPX-FSW-24
Price: $20,359.99
excl GST
10G 24 port Layer 3 SFP+ Fiber Switch with 4 1 G RJ-45 Ports

ABOUT AV SUPPLY

If you have any questions about our product or processes please don’t hesitate to get in touch. Our experienced team can help make your life and your AV that much easier.

READ MORE
   

CONTACT US

 

PHONE  +64 9 274 9172

EMAIL       info@avsupply.co.nz
ADDRESS   2/6 Ormiston Road, Flat Bush