cart Shopping Cart YOU HAVE (0) ITEMS
Aurora IPX-TCW3-F-W
larger imageClick the image to enlarge
You can pay by purchase order at Check Out
$4,152.17
excl GST
Qty.
IPX-TCW3-F-W

Aurora IPX-TCW3-F-W

4K Streaming Tranceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, SFP+ 10G, 2-HDMI Inputs, 1-HDMI Output - FIBER
Product Downloads
 
 
Utilizing Aurora’s IPBaseT™ technology, which combines various IP/AV standards to work together as one, the IPX-TCW3 Series provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market. It is the industry’s first 4K2K IP wall plate with zero compression and latency based on BlueRiver NT™ platform. Using a transmitter (encoder) and receiver (decoder), respectively, used to be the standard – until now. The IPX-TCW3 Series can be set up as either one to make installation, inventory, and troubleshooting easier.

Another industry first is the option slot to add other IP capabilities, like ExtremeUSB® (USB 2.0 over IP) or Dante® audio, for a more complete, distributed system. Audio, video, data, and control can be sent securely to one or many IPX-TCW3 transceiver units using off-the-shelf 10G Fiber or CAT Ethernet switches.

When the IPX-TCW3 is set up to be a transmitter, the 2 HDMI inputs become a source switch and the HDMI output becomes a potential loop out. When set up as a receiver, a user can select the local HDMI inputs or an IP source. Seamless switching of the sources further enhances the presentation. Regardless of how the IPX-TCW3 is set up, the audio can be de-embedded at any location, break away, and/or be sent to or received from a Dante® enabled device. The USB 2.0 option is also flexible, working as a KVM and/or a high-speed data transfer (480Mbps) for memory sticks.

IPX control is available via our IPX Manager Windows® software, or the QXP-2-IPX.

Choice is important. That’s why the IPX-TCW3-F has an SFP+ port that can use single or multi-mode fiber and the IPX-TCW3-C can use Category 5e/6/6A – making the IPX-TCW3-F the ultimate AV IP product on the market today.

Note: The selected network switch needs to support:  10Gbps, Non-blocking IGMP.


Power Supply sold separately

Features:
  • Configure as Transmitter (Encoder) or Receiver (Decoder)
  • 4K2K Over 10G Fiber (-F) 
  • Zero Compression & Zero Latency
  • 128x128 Capable with HDCP, Larger for Non-Encrypted Sources
  • Videowall Capability with Zero Latency
  • Seamless & Break-away Switching
  • SFP+ for Multi/Single Mode Fiber (-F Model)
  • 1G LAN PoE
  • 2 HDMI Inputs, 1 HDMI Output
  • Line In/Out Stereo
  • RS-232 Serial Port & IR (Bidirectional)
  • User Configurable OSD
  • Integrated Web Server for Custom Control Pages
  • ExtremeUSB® - USB 2.0 480Mbps Option (Host or Device Configurable)
  • Dante® IP Audio Option
  • Programmable Front Buttons
  • Auto Sense Switching
  • Standard 3 Gang Outlet Box
  • Low Depth for Floor & Table Boxes
  • White Colour (Black also available)
Specifications:

Video
  • Compression - Zero
  • Latency - Zero
  • HDMI Inputs - 2
  • HDMI Outputs - 1
  • Audio Analog - Stereo Line In/Out (3.5mm TRS)
  • 10G Fiber Ethernet - SFP+ (Single Mode or Multi-Mode)
  • 10G Copper Ethernet - RJ-45 330ft with CAT 6A
  • LAN - RJ-45 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE)
  • Video Bandwidth - 340MHz
  • Video support - Up to 4K2K 4:2:0 @60Hz
  • Audio support - Up to 32 channels & Break-away Capable
  • RS-232 - Up to 115k Baud (3.5mm TRS)
  • IR - Bi-Directional (3.5mm TRS)
  • USB Connector - USB 2.0 Type A (Host or Device Software Selectable)
  • Expansion Port - SO-DIMM for ExtermeUSB® or Dante® Options
  • Interface - IR or Keypad via OSD, Webserver
Connectors
  • Digital Video - (2) HDMI In, (1) HDMI Out, (1) Stereo Line In (3.5mm TRS), (1) Stereo Line Out (3.5mm TRS)
  • Data - (1) Ethernet port for network, (1) USB ports for charging & ExtremeUSB Option
Control
  • IR - 20KHz-60KHz
  • Serial - Up to 115K Baud
Physical & Power
  • Dimensions - 3 Gang 5.54” x 2.83”(4.331” with tabs) x 1.404” Note: Wall box portion depth 1.0” without option card and 2.25" with option card.
  • Weight - 2.5lbs
  • Power - 48V DC (2 pin Euro)

You might also be interested in ...

Aurora IPX-TC3-C-PRO
Price: $3,958,025.00
excl GST
3rd Gen AV-over-IP Transceiver, 10G Copper version
Aurora IPX-TCW3-C-B
Price: $3,737.38
excl GST
4K Streaming Tranceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, 10G, 2-HDMI Inputs, 1-HDMI Output - COPPER
Aurora IPX-TCW3-C-W
Price: $3,737.38
excl GST
4K Streaming Tranceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, 10G, 2-HDMI Inputs, 1-HDMI Output - COPPER
Aurora QXP-2-IPX
Price: $2,490.42
excl GST
Embeded Linux Control Server for IPX Series product

ABOUT AV SUPPLY

If you have any questions about our product or processes please don’t hesitate to get in touch. Our experienced team can help make your life and your AV that much easier.

READ MORE
   

CONTACT US

 

PHONE  +64 9 274 9172

EMAIL       info@avsupply.co.nz
ADDRESS   2/6 Ormiston Road, Flat Bush